Duluth Central High School

Class of 1920

Duluth MN

Submitted by Suzanne Harris - SuzanneIHarris@aol.com - added July 21, 2005

Return to St. Louis County MNGenWeb homepage

Anderson, Alice Danielson, Florence Howard, Julius Moritz, Catherine
Anderson, Bailless Davis, Bennie Huse, Dorothy Moritz, John
Anderson, Lucile De Santo, Sylvester Hutchinson, Barnard Neff, Alice
Anderson, Walter Dever, Willard Ingersoll, Lois Nelson, Norman E.
Anderson, Warren Devoy, Ruth Isaacson, Arthur Nichols, Rowena
Annand, Donaldson Donauer, Eleanor Jackson, Gotfrid Norton, Agatha
Ash, James H. Dow, Ula N. Johnson, Ada Nott, Virginia E.
Aske, William Dunlop, Malcolm Johnson, Victoria Nowak, Gertrude
Aune, Herman Duthey, Mable Josephs, Sylvia Nyman, Margaret
Bailey, Marian Dworshak, George C. Kaplan, Ida O'Brien, Irene
Banks, Anna Eaton, Helen M. Karon, Rae O'Neill, Wallace
Barackman, Ruth Ekroot, Oscar Kerr, Charles Olsen, Geneva
Barnes, Robert Ekstrom, Bertha Kremen, Nathan Olson, Esther
Bartholdi, Esther Erickson, Evelyn Kuszak, Paul Orr, Adelaide
Bartholdi, Raymond Erickson, Edward Labovitz, Rosalind Otto, Gertrude
Beckman, Harold Erlandson, Vivian Lalonde, Grace Palmer, Lila
Bennett, John M. Fairchild, Grace Larson, Walter Peterson, Clyde E.
Bennett, Margaret Falgren, Marion Levine, Harry Peterson, Elmer
Benson, Herbert Falkenhagen, Jean Lewis, Jessie Podoll, Mabel
Blomstrand, Hazel Fee, Dorothy Lister, Marian Post, Howard
Bohannon, George Finkelstein, David Litman, Anna Potter, Fred
Bolander, Edwin Gaskill, Lois Litman, Felix Reinertsen, Elizabeth
Boyer, Jeannette Gherety, Katherine Litman, Sam Robertson, Eleanor
Braverman, Nathan Gillson, Nellie Lofroth, Imbi Runquist, Ruth
Burlingame, David Ging, Percy H. London, Sam Schneider, Sadie
Burns, Harry Goldfarb, Joe Lyle, Isabella Schwerdt, Emil
Bursch, Gloria Gorton, George MacDonald, Grace Scott, Dorothy
Cadarette, Loretta Gotkin, Doris MacNally, Marguerite Shay, Leif
Campbell, Everett Grams, Cyril Matheson, Selma Shemick, Ethel
Campbell, Harold Grant, Fannie McCormack, Harold Sodahl, Edel G.
Campbell, Inez Green, Charles McEwen, Audrey Steuerwald, Mildred
Campbell, John Griffith, Herman McFarlane, Robert Stilson, Helen
Carlson, Eleanor Haddad, Rosalie A. McGonagle, William A. Jr. Swenson, Milton
Carlson, Roy Hakanson, Carl McKercher, Cecil Tanner, Flora
Cherne, Alphonso Hall, Frances McKercher, Ella Taylor, Naomi Johnson
Christman, Evelyn Hallbergh, Holger McMillan, William Tolonen, Cecilia
Clark, Kathleen Halvorson, Harold Mattocks, Brewer Torgersen, Borghild
Clark, Susan Hamfield, Helen Meining, Helen Turner, William
Clow, Herbert Hanrahan, Winifred Messick, Amy Wade, Wilda
Cole, James Hanson, Meta Miller, Leona Walker, Alice
Considine, Aileen Harris, Sarah L. Miller, Ruth Wallin, Ruth
Cook, Theodore Hearding, Virginia H. Mills, Daisy Wangenstein, Victor
Coran, Jake J. Heller, Leona Mitchell, John A. Watts, Ethel
Cowen, Reginald L. Hendrickson, John Mitchell, John D. Wiberg, Clinton
Horak, Gladys Mollard, Evelyn Winkleman, Elvene
Hoskins, William Morgan, Margaret Wollin, Raymond
Wood, Marian
Zollner, Janet