Duluth Central High School

Class of 1924

Duluth MN

 

Submitted by Shirley Solem - ssolem8522@aol.com - added July 24, 1999

Return to St. Louis County MNGenWeb homepage

Abbett, Loretta
319 N. 10th Ave E.
Abernathy, Evelyn
910 W. 10th St.
Amundson, Ellamae
910 W. 10th St.
Anderson, Beatrice
1127 E. 5th St
Anderson, Edith
417 N. 27th Ave E
Anderson, Gladys
815A E. 4th St
Anderson, Francis
814 E. 9th St.
Anderson, Hannah
2022 E. 5th St.
Anderson, Isabelle
617 17th Ave E.
Anderson, John
312 2nd Ave E.
Anderson, Marian
1127 E. 4th St.
Angvick, Arthur
230 Park St.
Annand, Wilma
1125 E. 2nd St.
Ario, Robert
315 11th Ave E.
Arnold, Luther
2324 Butte Ave
Arnold, Robert
202 Hawthorne Rd
Ash, Katherine
15 Carlisle Ave
Backes, Glenn
1025 E. 3rd St.
Baker, Gertrude
206 S. 18th Ave E.
Balmer, Robert
122 Palmetto St.
Bangsund, Astrid
1421 7th Ave E.
Barackman, Dorothy
4617 Cooke St.
Barber, Edward
117 E. 10th St.
Barnard, Janie
4213 McCulloch St.
Bayly, Leona
2419 E. 2nd St
Bellinger, Harlow
4528 McCulloch St.
Benter, Harry W.
413 S. 19th Ave E.
Bentley, Jerome
2020 Woodland Ave
Bergquist, Blanche
419 12th Ave E
Blackmarr, Willis
2702 E. Superior St.
Blackmore, Frank E.
803 E. 5th St.
Blackshaw, Joe
1828 Jefferson St.
Blair, Margaret
5935 Oneida St.
Bloedel, Ariel
1003 E. 5th St.
Bloedel, Robert
1003 E. 5th St
Boerner, Archibald
3129 Minnesota Ave
Borgeson, Roger
4031 E. Luverne St.
Boyer, Sam H.
2133 Sussex Ave
Brown, Dorothy
1825 E. 6th St.
Brusin, Flora
1408 E. 3rd St.
Bunn, Reynold
4219 London Rd.
Cadarette, Claude
121 E. Victoria St.
Campbell, Charlotte
3812 Allendale Ave.
Carlson, Alice
10 E. 6th St.
Carlson, Frank
10 E. 6th St.
Carlson, Ruth
1910 W. 3rd St.
Casmir, Ethel
420 3rd Ave E.
Champion, Lawrence
914 E. 6th St.
Chidester, Irene
1021 E. 3rd St.
Clark, Carroll
523 Woodland Ave.
Clarke, Miriam
1853 Wallace Ave.
Claveaux, Frank
Dunedin Ave.
Clifford, Katherine
1410 Jefferson St.
Cline, Evelyn
1522 Jefferson St.
Cohen, Nathan
26 E. 5th St.
Colman, Frances
2234 Woodland Ave.
Colter, Warren
2204 Vermillion Rd.
Cook, Ralph
Spalding Hotel
Cranmer, Maxine
215 E. 3rd St.
Crosby, Merton
5110 E. Superior St
Dahl, Harold
2531 E. 5th St.
Dahlgren, Lillian
1505 E. 2nd St.
Davidson, Ruth
410 E. 1st St.
Davis, Morris
227 11th Ave. E.
Davis, William
4703 Gladstone St.
De Santo, Letitia
419 W. 5th St.
Di Marco, Vivian
916 W. 4th St.
Dittman, Arthur
407 E. 8th St.
Drewitt, Jean
1215 E. 6th St.
Dunlop, Catherine
2013 Waverly Ave.
Duval, Vera
619 W. 9th St.
Eaton, Mildred
120 N. 15th Ave. E.
Ecker, Edna
5421 Glenwood St.
Ekstrom, Hilda
1924 W. 3rd St.
Elderkin, Judith
1131 E. 1st St.
Elmquist, Eugene
1715 E. 6th St.
Engstrand, Beatrice
302 S. 26th Ave. E.
Erickson, Eva
423 8th Ave. W.
Fairchild, Dennison
424 Lakeview Ave
Fares, Mildred
3424 Allendale Ave.
Flotten, Annie
111 N. Cascade St.
Foote, Gail
17 S. 58th Ave. E.
Forsberg, Herbert
1515 Belmont Rd.
Fuller, Donald
609 Spear Ave.
Gale, Mary Alice
326 10th Ave. E.
Gardner, Clara
24 W. 4th St.
Gochey, Charles
2521 E. 6th St.
Gochey, Joe
2521 E. 6th St.
Gogins, Florence
711 W. 7th St.
Goldfarb, Ida
1126 E. 3rd St.
Goldish, Daniel
517 4th Ave. E.
Gosman, Myrtle
115 E. 4th St.
Graham, Dean
1914 Greysolon Rd.
Grawn, Charlotte
227 Lewis St.
Graybill, Roland
2001 E. 9th St.
Gregory, Charles
728 41st Ave. E.
Grochau, Dorothy
1324 E. 2nd St.
Gurovitsch, Morris
510 Lake Ave. N.
Gustafson, Alice
917 Ninth Ave. E.
Gustafson, Borghild
626 W. 1st St.
Haehnke, Gertrude
1117 E. 2nd St.
Hajjar, Lydia
1801 E. 3rd St.
Hall, Ralph
1802 Woodland Ave.
Hancock, Grace
809 W. 6th St.
Hansen, Alven
9 E. 7th St.
Hansen, Gertrude
9 E. 7th St.
Hansen, Oliver
722 E. 2nd St.
Harlow, Frederic
2701 E. 6th St.
Haskins, Clifford
1319 E. 11th St.
Haskins, Mildred
1319 E. 11th St.
Havela, Ellen
1428 E. 3rd St.
Haws, Lester
223 9th Ave. E.
Hemenway, Leslie
2115 E. 3rd St.
Hendrickson, Esther
2036 Woodland Ave.
Hendrickson, Myrtle
Lakewood, MN
Herian, Mildred
522 11th Ave. E.
Hoffhein, Mable
507 1st Ave W.
Hoiem, Ingeborg
4313 London Rd.
Holmgren, Ruth
1906 London Rd.
Hugo, Mary
221 6th Ave. W.
Jackson, Helen
519 W. 4th St.
Jacobs, Helen
3416 Minnesota Ave.
Jacobson, Myra
515 6th Ave. E.
Jacott, Earl
313 E. 2nd St.
Jeronimus, Hilbert
1124 8th Ave. E.
Johnson, Aina
429 10th Ave. E.
Johnson, Carl
1031 E. 6th St.
Johnson, Clarence
1917 E. 8th St.
Johnson, Dorothy
205 E. 6th St.
Johnson, Edythe
1028 E. 10th St.
Johnson, Eleanor S.
Kenwood Park
Johnson, Esther
215 E. Oxford St.
Johnson, Ethel
4403 Luverne St.
Johnson, Martha
618 10th Ave E.
Johnson, Mildred
11 S. 16th Ave. E.
Johnson, Raymond
218 10th Ave. E.
Josephs, Arthur
Holland Hotel
Kapelow, Annie
12 E. 4th St.
Kaplan, Diana
107 W. 5th St.
Kaplan, Morterud
213 W. 3rd St.
Karon, Bessie
317 E. 3rd St.
Karon, Esther
20 E. 2nd St.
Kearns, Anna Jean
1912 W. 2nd St.
Kehtel, William
314 2nd Ave. E.
Kenigsburg, Edmund
31 W. 5th St.
Kennedy, Margaret
126 8th Ave. E.
Kenner, Gladys
422 S. 1st Ave. E
Kernes, James
122 7th Ave. E.
King, Bernard
414 1st Ave. E.
King, Louis
712 E. 3rd St.
Klippen, Herbert
1832 E. 6th St.
Kreigh, Soo
2124 E. 5th St.
Kuretich, Mildred
1203 E. 4th St.
Labovitz, Israel
1109 E. 3rd St.
Lahtinen, Ingred
353 S. 1st Ave. E.
Larson, Gladyce
109 Park Terrace
Laskey, Alice
1210 W. 1st St.
Leonard, Ray
25 E. 7th St.
Leonard, Verna
1923 W. 2nd St.
Lenning, John C.
2727 E. 7th St.
Levine, Cecilia
504 2nd Ave. E.
Lichten, Elizabeth
831 E. 3rd St.
Lignell, Bina
1916 E.3rd St.
Lignell, Jack
1916 E. 3rd St.
Lindahl, Helen
214 E. 5th St.
Linden, Carlyle
224 St. Andrews St.
Lindquist, Nora
815 E. 10th St.
Lounsberry, Sylvia
2102 E. 3rd St.
Lueck, Clarence
4627 Pitt St.
Lugoff, Sylvia
1925 Woodland Ave.
Lunde, Frank
510 Victoria St.
Lundquist, Dorothy
1718 E. 7th St.
Lyons, Bernice
1707 E. 6th St.
McCabe, Alice
2338 Roslyn Ave.
McCarter, Janet
2524 E. 6th St.
McKnight, Isabella
431 N. 17th Ave. E.
McMeekin, Thomas
1824 Greysolon Rd.
MacGregor, Helen
2114 E. 2nd St.
Macaulay, Margaret
106 Waverly Pl.
Majo, Marian
1410 E. 4th St.
Markanen, Mayme
1818 Vermillion Rd.
Marshall, Marion
538 Woodland Ave.
Martin, Edith
11 9th St. S.
Matheson, Norma
1109 Lake Ave. S.
Matheson, Orissa
1109 Lake Ave. S.
Matthews, Chase
107 W. 4th St.
Mattenson, Dora
425 9th Ave. E.
Mattocks, Marjorie
18 W. 5th St.
Mattson, Milton
Beaver Bay, MN
Mitchell, Robert N.
5401 London Rd.
Modin, Stanley
407 1st Ave W.
Monkhouse, Eleanore
2390 Woodland Ave.
Moody, Elmer
6 E. 7th St.
Myer, Roy
1715 W. 1st St.
Myers, Theodore
18 N. 17th Ave. E.
Naslund, Lillian
506 11th Ave. E.
Nelson, Carl
4624 E. Jay St.
Nelson, Edner
830 11th Ave. E.
Nelson, Erma
4530 Cooke St.
Nelson, Esther
2005 W. 6th St.
Nelson, Hildure
1001 E. 10th St.
Nelson, Nels
2119 E. 8th St.
Nelson, Theodore
419 S. 19th Ave. S.
Newton, Eldred
1507 Jefferson St.
Norley, Henry
4930 Glenwood St.
Oates, Wesley
Gilead St., Central Acres
Oberg, Siiri
230 Mesaba Ave.
Oberg, Sulo
712 E. 1st St.
O'Connor, Willis
2412 E. 5th St.
Olson, Mildred M.
2328 Piedmont Ave.
Palmer, Maizie
5335 Wyoming St.
Paul, Dorothy
200 Erd Bldg.
Pearson, Frances
811 E. 5th St.
Pederson, Mayme
317 W. 4th St.
Pedrizetti, Charlotte
516 W. 5th
Persgard, Agnes
815 7th Ave. E.
Peterson, Carl
1119 E. 3rd St.
Peterson, Caroline
Moose Lake, MN
Peterson, Ellen
10 E. 7th St.
Peterson, Grace
422 12th Ave. E.
Pokorney, Harold
205 S. 16th Ave. E.
Quist, Gertrude
4523 Cambridge St.
Robie, Melvin
1014 13th Ave. E.
Rosendahl, Marion
1731 E. 6th St.
Rykken, Nordahl
410 9th Ave. E.
St. Germain, Lobelia
813 E. 4th St.
Savella, Bertha
1218 E. 2nd St.
Seashore, Ferris
1909 E. Michigan
Seashore, Helen
1902 E. 3rd St.
Setterquist, Theodore
5701 Glenwood St.
Shapiro, Phillip
111 E. 4th St.
Shaw, Olga
1914 W. 2nd St.
Shay, Adolph
109 S. 18th Ave. E.
Shellenberger, Harriet
1810 E. 5th St.
Sieden, Ida
1106 E. 2nd St.
Siewert, Howard
1720 E. 6th St.
Simmons, William
614 3rd Ave. E.
Skafte, Florence
2212 W. 10th St.
Skoog, Ruth
2213 W. 13th St.
Sliney, Irving
417 4th Ave. E.
Sonnenburg, Herbert
614 3rd Ave. E.
 
Sorenson, Clydia
2225 Piedmont Ave.
Spearin, Edith
525 3rd Ave. E.
Spengler, Shirley
2019 E. 1st St.
Spotts, Dorothy
4603 Dodge St.
Stauduhar, Isabelle
2127 Sussex Ave.
Stein, Ben
224 3rd Ave. E.
Stilson, Homer
26 Allan Ave.
Stone, John
5335 London Rd.
Sukov, Charles
1530 8th Ave. E.
Swan, William
3405 Kolstad Ave.
Talbot, Grace
1522 E. 4th St.
Tart, Stephen
617 10th Ave. E.
Ten Brook, Charles
1009 W. 4th St.
Ten Brook, William
1009 W. 4th St.
Tengquist, Verner
10 S. 16th Ave. E.
Teppen, Roy
722 13th Ave. E.
Tollerud, Luella
722 12th Ave. E.
Tower, Anna
629 17th Ave. E.
Traubman, Ernestine
2327 E. 4th St.
Usiak, Stephen
1017 E. 8th St.
Valine, Mabel
1304 E. 6th St.
Wahl, Gertrude
28 S. 21st Ave. E.
Wallace, Keith
36 W. Victoria St.
Wearne, William
2422 E. 3rd St.
Weaver, Harold
1021 W. 4th St.
Webb, Stanley
807 E. 7th St.
Wheeler, Isabelle
1814 E. 5th St.
Whitmore, Margaret
1007 W. 3rd St.
Wielde, John
111 Norton St.
Williams, Enid
2008 E. 5th St.
Wilson, Gladys
Brimson, MN
Winer, Stella
316 E. 4th St.
Yamazaki, Sidney
Tokio, Japan
Zimmerman, Paul
221 Lake Ave. N.
Zuehlke, Leone
1001 N. 10th Ave. E.